Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams – Round 9

25-Man Squads in for all Games


Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division

 

MARIBYRNONG PARK v ABERFELDIE – Radio Game

Full Squads

Maribyrnong Park

INS: Nathan McLellan, Marcus White & Josh Cole

OUTS: None

Aberfeldie

INS: Jackson Barrett, Harrison Kennedy & James Peters

OUTS: None


GREENVALE v ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS

Full Squads

Greenvale

INS: Courtenay Dempsey, Fabian Deluca & Aaron Mansfield

OUTS: None

Essendon Doutta Stars

INS: Aaron Di Matteo, Jake Myles, Lachlan Ronaldson, Brodie Meyers, Robbie Allan & Justin Condo

OUTS: Mitch Jensen, Mitch Day, Marcus Calvaresi & Bruno Laguda


PASCOE VALE v AVONDALE HEIGHTS

Full Squads

Pascoe Vale

INS: None

OUTS: None

Avondale Heights

INS: Josh Fedele, Matthew Evans & Josiah Garisto

OUTS: None


WEST COBURG v STRATHMORE

Full Squads

West Coburg

INS: Setanta MacAodha, tom McMillan & Aaron Kelly

OUTS: None

Strathmore

INS: Matthew Little, Todd Grima & Tom Gleeson

OUTS: Matthew Knight, Luke Holian & Athan Tsialtas 


KEILOR v CRAIGIEBURN

Full Squads

Keilor

INS: Mitch Newman, Nick Hind & Samuel Willatt

OUTS: Parker Sneddon & Michael James

Craigieburn

INS: Kris Terzievski, Nick Fletcher & Aydin Kesici

OUTS: Aaron Vendramini, Bryson Scales & Hayden Brown

 

Essendon Ford Division 1

 

HADFIELD v GLENROY

Full Squads

Hadfield

INS: Daniel Kerr, Josh Borg, Ali Elmaaraoui, Ali Abou-Eid & Harley Ferguson

OUTS: Kevin Thompson, Robert Smith, Keenan Thompson, Cameron Benning & Daniel Meyers

Glenroy

INS: Matt Walker, Matthew Baker & Neil McIntyre

OUTS: None


AIRPORT WEST v HILLSIDE

Full Squads

Airport West

INS: Simon Canaqali, Rex Taylor, Evan Penaluna, Jonathan Mullins & John D’Alessandro

OUTS: Jarrod Atkinson, Matthew Duggan, Marcus Mammoliti, Trent Skorsis & Brandon Raad

Hillside

INS: Mark Micallef, Jack Burns, Blaise Ferraro & Mark Salvatico

OUTS: Lachlan Rayner


TULLAMARINE v OAK PARK

Full Squads

Tullamarine

INS: Link Robinson, Luke Hearnden, Joel Flanigan & Lachlan Smith

OUTS: Dean Simmons & David Scott

Oak Park

INS: Bryce Crosswell, Dylan Adams, Brenton O’Dwyer, Brendan Sacilotto & Luke Howard

OUTS: Alex Lockhart & Aden Harris


EAST KEILOR v WESTMEADOWS

Full Squads

East Keilor

INS: Peter Tsavdaridis, Andrew Ruberto & Joel Pickering

OUTS: None

Westmeadows

INS: Jarrod Petersen

OUTS: Robbie Mullen

 

Strathmore Community Bank Divison 2

 

JACANA v NORTHERN SAINTS

Full Squads

Jacana

INS: Rhys Brown, Bryce Dodge, Shane Cleary, Dylan Wolfgramm, Peter Candy, Chris Johnson, Bryce Mall, Rhys Evans, Aaron Austin & Shane Barry

OUTS: Marc Douthwaite, Chris Davies, Luke Scarpini, Jamie Pettingill, Trent Wilson-Hickey, Justin Mall & Luke Roach

Northern Saints

INS: Khodr Taleb & Mohammed Ayache

OUTS: Shane Sartori & Michael Basanisi


MOONEE VALLEY v COBURG DISTRICTS

Full Squads

Moonee Valley

INS: Stuart Aberdein, Dermott O’Connell, Braden Padmore, Anthony Ciancio, Arak Musa & Luke Micallef

OUTS: Tom Wilson, Alex White & Tyson Edwards

Coburg Districts

INS: James Reid, Ash Flavel & Jack Aitken

OUTS: Ben Storer, Nik Dimeski & Aaron Rubbini


BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v ROXBURGH PARK

Full Squads

Burnside Heights

INS: Tom Sturgess, Logan Clegg & Jordan Defilippis

OUTS: Patrick McDonald, Ryan Cauchi & Steven Soto

Roxburgh Park

INS: KJ Gnanapragasam, Kirk D’Silva, John Baker, Alex Powell & Jack Elliott

OUTS: Tim Sedgwick, Hayden Farrelly, Nick Dimopoulos, Michael Gorgievski & Anthony Carrio


KEILOR PARK v EAST SUNBURY

Full Squads

Keilor Park

INS: Robbie McCoy, Kane Trotter, Ryland Head & Jadon Rabahi

OUTS: Matthew Wilson

East Sunbury

INS: Jamie Day & Stewart Bain

OUTS: Tom Cree

EDFL Partners