Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - Round 2 Edition

25-Man Squads


PASCOE VALE v ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS
Saturday 2:15pm at Martin Reserve
Full Squads

In: Luke Foster, Josh Cauchi & Sean Gregory

Out: None

In: Connor Thompson, Raymond Eid & Tyler Killick

Out: None


GREENVALE v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Greenvale Recreation Reserve
Full Squads

In: David Sardo, Laurence King, Riley Houston, Alex Elisseou & Matthew Stillman

Out: Matthew Condo & Jarryd Bonello

In: Robert Ball, Sandon McCann, Harrison O'Meara, Koe Ngawati & Charles Bance

Out: Rhys Mutch & Panayioti Kokkinakis


AVONDALE HEIGHTS v GLENROY
Saturday 2:15pm at Canning Reserve
Full Squads

In: Blake Poyser, Jibril Yamak & Jordan Filakis

Out: None

In: Jayden Walker, Josh Ksiazek & Michael Di Martino

Out: None


AIRPORT WEST v ABERFELDIE
Saturday 2:15pm at Hansen Reserve
Full Squads

In: Angus Dunkley-Price, James Micallef, Adam Gray & Scott McAllester

Out: Lachlan Cavanagh

In: Jean-Luc Velissaris, Wilson Berry, Anthony Horomidis & Ryan Allan

Out: Jack Arceri


CRAIGIEBURN v TULLAMARINE
Saturday 2:15pm at DS Aitken Reserve
Full Squads

In: Did not play last week

Out: Did not play last week

In: Oliver Klemm & Matthew Watts

Out: Adam Scott & Anthony Liberatore


WEST COBURG v WESTMEADOWS
Radio Game
Saturday 2:15pm at Coburg City Oval
Full Squads

In: Jake Fotinos, Corey Clemente, Sean Gerdtz, Mitchell Miller & Perry Patrikios

Out: Jake DeSousa & Dominic Spagnolo

In: Fouad Akkari, Fawaz Elbarbar, Braydon Hardstaff, Ryan Mullen & Jarrod Petersen

Out: Josh Hale & Jesse Smith


EAST KEILOR v ROXBURGH PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Overland Reserve
Full Squads

In: Mitchell Celantano, Joel Pickering & Ash Arrowsmith (pictured)

Out: Nick Grabowski

In: Ryan Poulter, Jay Barbera & Youssef Helou

Out: Matthew Barnes & Andrew Youkhanis


MOONEE VALLEY v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Ormond Park
Full Squads

In: Did not play last week

Out: Did not play last week

In: Tim Withers, Habib Hosni & Michael Krajina

Out: None


NORTHERN SAINTS v HADFIELD
Saturday 2:15pm at Charles Mutton Reserve
Full Squads

In: Jason McCormack, Mathew Haley & Tommas Ruberto

Out: Ben Trickey

In: Khoder Rabah, Riyad Saoud & Tyler O'Neill

Out: None


COBURG DISTRICTS v JACANA
Saturday 2:15pm at Cole Reserve
Full Squads

In: Ben Fisher, Nick Sim, Spencer Aitken & Callum Moore

Out: Nick Ciampa

In: Dylan Hoysted, Ryan Vanderpol, Marc Douthwaite, Shanyn Kearney & Rhys McNicol

Out: Daniel Shmal, Kevin Karrasch & William Hutchinson


SUNBURY KANGAROOS v EAST SUNBURY
Streaming Game
Saturday 7pm at Eric Boardman Reserve
Full Squads

In: Lachlan Kaye, James O'Connor, Nathan Thomas & Julian La Sala

Out: Michael Spooner

In: Lachlan Brne, Shaun Trice, Cody Holden & Caine Schofield

Out: Jarrod Chapman, & Bryce Whelan


PRINTABLE TEAM LISTS

Please note the EDFL record will not be produced in print or online for the entire 2019 EDFL home-and-away season.

However, EDFL Media will still provide fans with the option of being able to print their own downloadable PDF team lists for all senior men's games as part of EDFL Teams each Friday.

Simply click here for all PDF team lists for each Round 2 game. 

EDFL Partners