It's back to a full slate of games in our EDFL Men's competitions while in the Airport Toyota Women's competition, the second half of the Round 6 split round will unfold!
Thanks to Brad Teal Woodards Real Estate, scroll down to find all the links and information you need to keep up with all of the weekend's action.
THIS WEEKEND’S FIXTURES
Click here for all Seniors, Reserves, U18.5, Thirds & Junior football fixtures, results and ladders.
ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v STRATHMORE
Saturday 2:15pm at Nipper Jordan Oval
PASCOE VALE v ABERFELDIE
Saturday 2:15pm at Raeburn Reserve
GREENVALE v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Greenvale Recreation Reserve
GLENROY v KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Sewell Reserve
EAST KEILOR v AVONDALE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Overland Reserve
HILLSIDE v MOONEE VALLEY
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
Saturday 2:15pm at Hillside Reserve
TULLAMARINE v CRAIGIEBURN
Saturday 2:15pm at Leo Dineen Reserve
RUPERTSWOOD v WESTMEADOWS
Saturday 2:15pm at Salesian College - Oval 1
SUNBURY KANGAROOS v WEST COBURG
Saturday 2:15pm at Eric Boardman Reserve - Oval 1
ROXBURGH PARK v AIRPORT WEST
Saturday 2:15pm at Lakeside Oval
NORTHERN SAINTS v COBURG DISTRICTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Charles Mutton Reserve
KEILOR PARK v OAK PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Keilor Park Reserve
JACANA v HADFIELD
Saturday 2:15pm at Jacana Reserve
TAYLORS LAKES v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Lionheart Reserve
BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v ABERFELDIE
Saturday 11:15am at Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve - Oval 2
HILLSIDE v MOONEE VALLEY 1
Saturday 4:50pm at Hillside Reserve
MOONEE VALLEY 2 v ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS
Saturday 11:15am at Ormond Park
STRATHMORE v GISBORNE
Saturday 11:50am at Lebanon Reserve
COBURG DISTRICTS v SUNBURY KANGAROOS 2
Saturday 11:15am at Cole Reserve
OAK PARK 2 v AIRPORT WEST
Saturday 11:50am at JP Fawkner Reserve
iFLY EDFL JUNIOR FOOTBALL
Click here for all of this weekend's iFLY EDFL Junior fixtures, results and ladders.
MCAP NETBALL
Click here for all of this weekend's Melbourne Centre for Athletic Performance Netball fixtures and match day information.
LIVE STREAMING & RADIO COVERAGE
On Saturday, the Nena and Pasadena Match of the Day van is heading to Hillside Reserve!
Stars will go head-to-head against their former sides in Strathmore Community Bank Division One when Hillside face Moonee Valley.
BROADCAST GAME
🆚 Hillside v Moonee Valley
🕑 Saturday 2pm - 5:30pm
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
LIVE SCORES & RESULTS
Thanks to the EDFL Live App, you can keep track of this weekend's senior football games with live scoring from siren to siren.
Either hit the Live Scores button on the EDFL Live App home screen, or simply click here and select the division and game you wish to follow.
Post-game, these same links will provide you with final scores, goal kickers and best players from each game.
TEAM LISTS
The EDFL record will not be produced in print or online for the entire 2022 EDFL home-and-away season.
Click here to see team lists for all senior men's and women's games coming up this weekend.