Round 4 fixtures this week sees some teams striving to keep an unblemished start to the season while for others, its an opportunity to get their first win on the board!
Thanks to Brad Teal Woodards Real Estate, scroll down to find all the links and information you need to keep up with all of the weekend's action.
THIS WEEKEND’S FIXTURES
Click here for all Seniors, Reserves, U18.5, Thirds & Junior football fixtures, results and ladders.
ABERFELDIE v KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Clifton Park
STRATHMORE v EAST KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Lebanon Reserve
GREENVALE v PASCOE VALE
Saturday 2:15pm at Greenvale Recreation Reserve
ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v AVONDALE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Nipper Jordan Oval
MARIBYRNONG PARK v GLENROY
Saturday 2:15pm at Monk Oval
TULLAMARINE v WEST COBURG
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
Saturday 2:15pm at Leo Dineen Reserve
CRAIGIEBURN v SUNBURY KANGAROOS
Saturday 2:15pm at DS Aitken Reserve
MOONEE VALLEY v AIRPORT WEST
Saturday 2:15pm at Ormond Park
RUPERTSWOOD v HILLSIDE
Saturday 2:15pm at Salesian College - Oval 1
WESTMEADOWS v ROXBURGH PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Willowbrook Reserve
NORTHERN SAINTS v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Charles Mutton Reserve
JACANA v KEILOR PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Jacana Reserve
OAK PARK v TAYLORS LAKES
Saturday 2:15pm at JP Fawkner Reserve
COBURG DISTRICTS v HADFIELD
Saturday 2:15pm at Cole Reserve
BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v WESTMEADOWS 1
Saturday 11:15am at Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve - Oval 2
HILLSIDE v OAK PARK 1
Saturday 11:30am at Hillside Reserve
MARIBYRNONG PARK 1 v MOONEE VALLEY 1
Saturday 11:50am at Walsh Oval
ABERFELDIE v KEILOR
Saturday 4:50pm at Clifton Park
ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v STRATHMORE
Saturday 11:15am at Buckley Park
SUNBURY LIONS v SUNBURY KANGAROOS 1
Saturday 11:15am at Eric Boardman Reserve Oval 2
PASCOE VALE v MOONEE VALLEY 2
Saturday 11:15am at Raeburn Reserve
GREENVALE v GISBORNE
Saturday 11:15am at Greenvale Recreation Reserve - Oval 2
SUNBURY KANGAROOS 2 v OAK PARK 2
Saturday 11:15am at Eric Boardman Reserve Oval 1
TULLAMARINE v AIRPORT WEST
Saturday 4:50pm at Leo Dineen Reserve
WESTMEADOWS 2 v MARIBYRNONG PARK 2
Saturday 4:50pm at Willowbrook Reserve
Coburg Districts has the BYE.
iFLY EDFL JUNIOR FOOTBALL
Click here for all of this weekend's iFLY EDFL Junior fixtures, results and ladders.
MCAP NETBALL
Click here for all of this weekend's Melbourne Centre for Athletic Performance Netball fixtures and match day information.
LIVE STREAMING & RADIO COVERAGE
On Saturday, the Nena and Pasadena Match of the Day van is heading to Leo Dineen Reserve!
Shaun McKernan headlines a big game between Tullamarine and West Coburg in Strathmore Community Bank Division One.
BROADCAST GAME
🆚 Tullamarine v West Coburg
🕑 Saturday 2pm - 5:30pm
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
LIVE SCORES & RESULTS
Thanks to the EDFL Live App, you can keep track of this weekend's senior football games with live scoring from siren to siren.
Either hit the Live Scores button on the EDFL Live App home screen, or simply click here and select the division and game you wish to follow.
Post-game, these same links will provide you with final scores, goal kickers and best players from each game.
TEAM LISTS
The EDFL record will not be produced in print or online for the entire 2022 EDFL home-and-away season.
Click here to see team lists for all senior men's and women's games coming up this weekend.