Airport Toyota Women's Premier Division will see just two games played following slated Good Friday fixtures, while Airport West and Coburg Districts will get their first look at action following Round 1 byes/walkovers.
ANZAC Eve and Day fixtures will split the men's competition over Saturday, Monday night, and Tuesday while our two newest sides will go head to head.
Thanks to Brad Teal Woodards Real Estate, scroll down to find all the links and information you need to keep up with all of the weekend's action.
THIS WEEKEND’S FIXTURES
Click here for all Seniors, Reserves, U18.5, Thirds & Junior football fixtures, results and ladders.
THIS WEEKEND’S FIXTURES
GREENVALE v STRATHMORE
Saturday 2:15pm at Greenvale Recreation Reserve
KEILOR v PASCOE VALE
Saturday 2:15pm at Joe Brown Oval
MARIBYRNONG PARK v EAST KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Monk Oval
ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v AIRPORT WEST
Saturday 2:15pm at Nipper Jordan Oval
ABERFELDIE v AVONDALE HEIGHTS
Tuesday 2:15pm at Clifton Park
DEER PARK v ST ALBANS
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
Saturday 2:15pm at John McLeod Reserve
CRAIGIEBURN v HILLSIDE
Saturday 2:15pm at DS Aitken Reserve
MOONEE VALLEY v KEILOR PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Ormond Park
RUPERTSWOOD v ROXBURGH PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Salesian College
GLENROY v WEST COBURG
Tuesday 2:15pm at Sewell Reserve
WESTMEADOWS v TULLAMARINE
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
Tuesday 2:15pm at Willowbrook Reserve
HADFIELD v NORTHERN SAINTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Martin Reserve
OAK PARK v SUNBURY KANGAROOS
Saturday 2:15pm at JP Fawkner Reserve
EAST SUNBURY v TAYLORS LAKES
Saturday 2:15pm at John McMahon Reserve
BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v COBURG DISTRICTS
Monday 7:15pm at Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve
ABERFELDIE v MOONEE VALLEY
Saturday 11:50am at Aberfeldie Park West
WESTMEADOWS v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Saturday 1:50pm at Willowbrook Reserve
ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v TULLAMARINE
Saturday 11:50am at Buckley Park
SUNBURY KANGAROOS v GREENVALE
Saturday 11:50am at Eric Boardman Reserve
PASCOE VALE v GISBORNE
Saturday 11:50am at Raeburn Reserve
BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v SUNBURY LIONS
Saturday 2:15pm at Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve
COBURG DISTRICTS v MOONEE VALLEY 2
Saturday 11:50am at Cole Reserve
AIRPORT WEST v ABERFELDIE 2
Saturday 11:50am at Hansen Reserve
iFLY EDFL JUNIOR FOOTBALL
Click here for all of this weekend's iFLY EDFL Junior fixtures, results and ladders.
LIVE STREAMING & RADIO COVERAGE
On Saturday, the Nena and Pasadena Match of the Day van is heading to Lakeside Oval!
With the race for a top four spot heating up, there is plenty on the line in Rookie Me Division One when Roxburgh Park and Westmeadows go head-to-head.
BROADCAST GAME
🆚 Deer Park v St Albans
🕑 Saturday 2pm - 5:30pm
🎥 Cluch TV
📻 98.9 North West FM
LIVE SCORES & RESULTS
Thanks to the EDFL Live App, you can keep track of this weekend's senior football games with live scoring from siren to siren.
Either hit the Live Scores button on the EDFL Live App home screen, or simply click here and select the division and game you wish to follow.
Post-game, these same links will provide you with final scores, goal kickers and best players from each game.
TEAM LISTS
The EDFL record will not be produced in print or online for the entire 2022 EDFL home-and-away season.
Click here to see team lists for all senior men's and women's games coming up this weekend.