Interleague

2019 EDFL Junior Representative Teams – Current Squads

Under 13A
Coach: Roy Fishenden
Assistant Coaches: Mike Turner & Darren Sheridan

Under 13B
Coach Phoebe Sikora

For any further enquires please contact Roy Fishenden on 0408 111 560 or Pauline Leslie 0405 105 175

A jumper presentation will be held on Monday May 27th straight after training at Canning Street.

U13A Team – Final Squad

NameClub
Alex TonelliStrathmore
Blake CamerottoEssendon Doutta Stars
Chris ScerriStrathmore
Christopher Janson LowMoonee Valley
Connor BassettAberfeldie
Cooper SheedyAberfeldie
Daniel WilczynskiEast Keilor
Harry AlbonCraigieburn
Hugh AllisonStrathmore
Issa RabahHadfield
Jack ZivkovicWestmeadows
Jayden NguyenAvondale Heights
Jesse LafauciAvondale Heights
Julian TarentelloCraigieburn
Kayne RutleyKeilor
Keighton Matafoi-ForbesHillside
Khalil KaakourWestmeadows
Massimo RasoKeilor
Michael CrossCraigieburn
Noah HidjaziEssendon Doutta Stars
Noah AsciakHillside
Patrick LimTaylors Lakes
Thomas LegudiAberfeldie
Will SmartMaribyrnong Park

U13B Team – Final Squad

NameClub
Aarav SaxenaEssendon Doutta Stars
Alex SikoraAirport West
Brodie CataniaKeilor
Calum DiacoAvondale Heights
Christian CaluzziEast Keilor
Christian OlivieriHillside
Dean CiccaronePascoe Vale
Denver ByrneCraigieburn
Georgi HintonMoonee Valley
Indi ArnoldMaribyrnong Park
Jackson HeidrichHillside
Jake DaglisAberfeldie
Jayla RutleyEssendon Doutta Stars
Jobe D'AgostinoAvondale Heights
Lachlan FitzgeraldBurnside Heights
Marco SpagnoloBurnside Heights
Mason CelantanoEast Keilor
Michael BambinoMoonee Valley
Mousa SaidHadfield
Olivia CastellloKeilor
Rossi TodaroBurnside Heights
Samuel CaccamoCoburg Districts
Thomas BarnettMaribyrnong Park
William ForsythAvondale Heights

U14 Boys – Division 1

NameClub
Ahmed ZahramanNorthern Saints
Alex TsiaHillside
Amin NaimStrathmore
Charles BomatPascoe Vale
Daniel YankovskiBurnside Heights
Darcy WeeksKeilor
Harrison JamiesonEssendon Doutta Stars
Hunter YoungMoonee Valley
Isaac KakoNorthern Saints
Jordan CroftMaribyrnong Park
Jordan LombardoAberfeldie
Jordan NeichoMaribyrnong Park
Joseph PennellaWest Coburg
Julian MinutolotoPascoe Vale
Kade MuellerStrathmore
Kristian BarresiKeilor
Liam HallGreenvale
Mate MandicKeilor Park
Mitchell JamiesonKeilor
Nicholas KarakyriakosHillside
Riley BarnettBurnside Heights
Ryan BrodieStrathmore
Theodore MiliopoulosKeilor
Zac TruccoloAberfeldie

U14 Boys – Division 2

NameClub
Angus RyanAberfeldie
Antonio SpataroPascoe Vale
Blake Townsend-BoothMoonee Valley
Damon HollowWestmeadows
Damon MottaGreenvale
Isaac YatesAirport West
Jacob AtkinsOak Park
Jalal Abou-EidNorthern Saints
James OrricoAvondale Heights
Jenson CastilloEast Keilor
Josh McGrathMaribyrnong Park
Josh RobertsonEssendon Doutta Stars
Lachlan FazzolariMoonee Valley
Lucas GrantCraigieburn
Lucas LeedsCoburg Districts
Luke SmithRoxburgh Park
Mahammed TalebNorthern Saints
Mahmoud TahaPascoe Vale
Mathieson KingTaylors Lakes
Nathan EllisKeilor
Nicholas MitsosEast Keilor
Oscar MammolitiStrathmore
Vecchie GautierWest Coburg
Zachary KuretSt Francis/Jacana

U15 Boys – Division 1

NameClub
Benjamin PerearaGreenvale
Brody WattsKeilor
Carlos EganStrathmore
Daniel SchwarzenbergAberfeldie
Declan WillmoreEssendon Doutta Stars
Eren FikirCraigieburn
Fletcher WareMaribyrnong Park
Jamie HintonAberfeldie
Joel VendraminiCraigieburn
Jordan LayGreenvale
Joshua WinchesterAberfeldie
Jovan PetricKeilor
Kane IskraOak Park
Kobe LongKeilor
Konrad KarnerAberfeldie
Luca AlessioStrathmore
Marcus Di SipioAberfeldie
Oliver HibbleEssendon Doutta Stars
Oskar BaltaEssendon Doutta Stars
Paul PascuOak Park
Peter BarbopoulosEast Keilor
Steven PavlovicEssendon Doutta Stars
William HubikKeilor
Xavier Conte-ScottTaylors Lakes
Zane MurphyStrathmore
Zavier VenezianoPascoe Vale

U15 Boys – Division 2

NameClub
Adam TalebGlenroy
Austin WardenWestmeadows
Chance KenosGreenvale
Christopher GioupasNorthern Saints
Domenic Sudano Essendon Doutta Stars
Dylan PayneBurnside Heights
Flynn HarveyHillside
Heath ZwagermanCraigieburn
Jack MantelloMaribyrnong Park
Jack McCartneyJacana
Jackson McMenamin Hillside
Jake SmithBurnside Heights
Joquin BugejaStrathmore
Josip BacakEssendon Doutta Stars
Jye PiescikStrathmore
Kittipit Patrick GleesonEssendon Doutta Stars
Marlo JenkinsPascoe Vale
Matthew FoleyStrathmore
Matthew SpanoEast Keilor
Max BrunsWestmeadows
Max LiprioreHillside
Nathan PortelliTaylors Lakes
Nicholas FlukeKeilor
Patrick TaylorWestmeadows
Tyler BullenEast Sunbury
Tyson IglesiasBurnside Heights

U15 Girls – Division 1

NameClub
Abbey McDonaldSunbury Lions
Amia MankelowHillside
Amy TrindadeStrathmore
Ava BrittStrathmore
Ava GeradaWestmeadows
Charlotte BaskaranAberfeldie
Claudia SantoroAberfeldie
Emma TattiAberfeldie
Eva PhillipStrathmore
Hannah AdamsKeilor
Hannah MastersGreenvale
Harriet CashmoreAberfeldie
Keely DelaneyWestmeadows
Kiara RiggHillside
Lucy BrayMaribyrnong Park
Mikaela CrewesStrathmore
Montana HamKeilor
Najet AjaimyKeilor
Reese SuttonSunbury Lions
Ruby TarantoEast Sunbury
Sally BarclayGreenvale
Sarah GrundenKeilor
Sarah O’TooleStrathmore
Tahlia ReadMaribyrnong Park

U15 Girls – Division 2

NameClub
Alannah BurnettSunbury Lions
Amelia MarinoStrathmore
Annalise FerbracheEast Keilor
Ashlen ZahraGreenvale
Charley HintonMoonee Valley
Chelsea KeckSunbury Lions
Chelsi BowmanSunbury Lions
Isabella TheodosisMoonee Valley
Isabelle YoungTaylors Lakes
Jasmine PatonSunbury Lions
Jayda SongurAberfeldie
Kate MaxwellMoonee Valley
Kayley KavanaghStrathmore
Maddison AlbrechtCraigieburn
Maddison WilczynskiEast Keilor
Madison MountjoyHillside
Mia BondarGreenvale
Mia D’AgostinoAscot Vale
Millie Collins-SmithHillside
Natasha TolevskyMaribyrnong Park
Paris ValentiGreenvale
Sophie KellyTullamarine
Taylah EganTaylors Lakes
Tiana MalevitisStrathmore

Junior Interleague Results

YearResults
Season 2017CLICK HERE
Season 2018CLICK HERE