Premierships

Premier Division

(Previously Open Age A Grade)
YearPremier
1930St John’s
1931Woodland
1932Woodland
1933Ascot Vale
1934Woodland
1935Ascot Vale
1936Ascot Vale
1937Ascot Vale
1938Ascot Vale
1939La Mascotte
1940Ascot Vale
1941La Mascotte
1946Ascot Vale United
1947Ascot Vale United
1948Doutta Stars
1949Doutta Stars
1950Doutta Stars
1951Doutta Stars
1952Moonee Valley
1953Doutta Stars
1954Doutta Stars
1955Moonee Imperials
1956Brunswick City
1957Doutta Stars
1958Essendon Baptist St John’s
1959Doutta Stars
1960Moonee Imperials
1961Doutta Stars
1962Doutta Stars
1963Doutta Stars
1964Doutta Stars
1965West Coburg
1966Glenroy
1967West Coburg
1968West Coburg
1969Doutta Stars
1970West Coburg
1971West Coburg
1972Doutta Stars
1973Keilor
1974Aberfeldie
1975Essendon Tullamarine
1976Essendon Tullamarine
1977Essendon Tullamarine
1978Essendon Tullamarine
1979Essendon Tullamarine
1980Doutta Stars
1981Strathmore
1982Glenroy
1983Glenroy
1984Strathmore
1985Keilor
1986Glenroy
1987Avondale Heights
1988Keilor
1989Strathmore
1990Doutta Stars
1991Doutta Stars
1992Airport West
1993Airport West
1994East Keilor
1995Keilor
1996Keilor
1997Keilor
1998Strathmore
1999Doutta Stars
2000Keilor
2001Keilor
2002Oak Park
2003Oak Park
2004Greenvale
2005Strathmore
2006Strathmore
2007Greenvale
2008Keilor
2009Maribyrnong Park
2010Maribyrnong Park
2011Strathmore
2012Greenvale
2013Greenvale
2014Strathmore
2015Aberfeldie
2016Keilor
2017Aberfeldie
2018Aberfeldie

Division 1

(Previously Open Age B Grade)
YearPremier
1949Glenroy
1950Lincoln Tigers
1951Glenroy
1952St Davids
1953Aberfeldie
1954Brunswick
1955Lincoln Stars
1956Essendon Baptist St John’s
1957North Essendon Methodists
1958West Coburg Juniors
1959Aberfeldie
1960Essendon High School Ex-Students
1961North Essendon Methodists
1962Broadmeadows
1963West Coburg Seniors
1964Ascot Vale Presbyterians
1965Essendon High School Ex-Students
1966West Coburg
1967Strathmore
1968Keilor
1969Ascot Vale
1970Broadmeadows
1971Strathmore
1972Ascot Vale
1973Strathmore
1974Glenroy
1975Moonee Valley
1976Avondale Heights
1977Ascot Vale
1978East Keilor
1979Hadfield
1980Glenroy
1981Tullamarine
1982Aberfeldie
1983Oak Park
1984Westmeadows
1985Airport West
1986Moonee Valley
1987West Coburg
1988Pascoe Vale
1989Hadfield
1990Keilor Park
1991West Coburg
1992East Keilor
1993Tullamarine
1994Moonee Valley
1995Aberfeldie
1996West Coburg
1997Glenroy
1998Doutta Stars
1999Moonee Valley
2000West Coburg
2001Keilor Park
2002Greenvale
2003Tullamarine
2004Avondale Heights
2005Craigieburn
2006West Coburg
2007Maribyrnong Park
2008Glenroy
2009Oak Park
2010Taylors Lakes
2011Pascoe Vale
2012Airport West
2013Northern Saints
2014West Coburg
2015Essendon Doutta Stars
2016Craigieburn
2017Glenroy
2018Airport West

Division 2

(Previously Open Age C Grade)
YearPremier
1961Doutta Stars
1962Moonee Imperials
1963Glenroy
1964Pascoe Vale
1965Essendon Baptist St Johns
1966Ascot Youth Centre
1967Riverside Stars
1968Batman
1969St Davids
1970Moonee Valley
1971Hadfield
1972Riverside Stars
1973Tullamarine Ascot Presbyterians
1974Brunswick Presbyterians
1975Essendon Youth Centre
1976Essendon Old Grammarians
1977West Coburg
1978Brunswick City
1979Moonee Ponds
1980Brunswick City
1981Essendon Youth Centre
1982Gladstone Park
2012East Keilor
2013Hillside
2014East Keilor
2015Hadfield
2016East Keilor
2017Jacana
2018Roxburgh Park

WRFL & EDFL Women’s Competition

YearPremier
2017Keilor

EDFL Women’s

YearPremier
2018Pascoe Vale

Premier Division Reserves

(Previously Open Age A Reserves)
YearPremier
1967Pascoe Vale
1968West Coburg
1969Pascoe Vale
1970Pascoe Vale
1971Essendon Baptist St John’s
1972Doutta Stars
1973Doutta Stars
1974Strathmore
1975Aberfeldie
1976Airport West
1977Aberfeldie
1978Pascoe Vale
1979Doutta Stars
1980West Coburg
1981West Coburg
1982Glenroy
1983Strathmore
1984Strathmore
1985Strathmore
1986Strathmore
1987Keilor
1988Doutta Stars
1989Keilor
1990Keilor
1991Doutta Stars
1992Oak Park
1993Airport West
1994Oak Park
1995Keilor
1996Strathmore
1997Strathmore
1998Strathmore
1999Keilor
2000Keilor
2001Keilor
2002Oak Park
2003Oak Park
2004Oak Park
2005Keilor
2006Doutta Stars
2007Greenvale
2008Keilor
2009Aberfeldie
2010Greenvale
2011Oak Park
2012Greenvale
2013Greenvale
2014Greenvale
2015Keilor
2016Keilor
2017Greenvale
2018Greenvale

Division 1 Reserves

(Previously Open Age B Reserves)
YearPremier
1973Brunswick City
1974Glenroy
1975Oak Park
1976Ascot Vale
1977Ascot Vale
1978Oak Park
1979Oak Park
1980Glenroy
1981Aberfeldie
1982Oak Park
1983Oak Park
1984Ascot Vale
1985Moonee Valley
1986Tullamarine
1987West Coburg
1988Hadfield
1989Tullamarine
1990Keilor Park
1991Tullamarine
1992Tullamarine
1993North Coburg Saints
1994Doutta Stars
1995Pascoe Vale
1996Pascoe Vale
1997Hadfield
1998Doutta Stars
1999Moonee Valley
2000Pascoe Vale
2001Pascoe Vale
2002Craigieburn
2003Westmeadows
2004West Coburg
2005Craigieburn
2006Maribyrnong Park
2007Maribyrnong Park
2008Taylors Lakes
2009Airport West
2010Pascoe Vale
2011Airport West
2012Airport West
2013West Coburg
2014Taylors Lakes
2015Taylors Lakes
2016Taylors Lakes
2017Taylors Lakes
2018Airport West

Division 2 Reserves

(Previously Open Age C Reserves)
YearPremier
1980St Andrews
1981Gladstone Park
1982Essendon High School Ex-Students
2012Hillside
2013Hillside
2014Moonee Valley
2015Coburg Districts
2016Roxburgh Park
2017Roxburgh Park
2018Moonee Valley

Under 18 Premier Division

(Previously Under 17/18 Division 1)
YearPremier
1936Essendon Sons of Soldiers
1937Brunswick City
1938Brunswick City
1939Essendon Imperials
1940Coburg Sons of Soldiers
1948Moonee Imperials
1949Essendon Bombers
1950Lincoln Stars
1951Aberfeldie
1952Moonee Imperials
1953Doutta Stars
1954Ascot Youth Centre
1955Doutta Stars
1956Essendon Baptist St John’s
1957Essendon Baptist St John’s
1958North Essendon Methodists
1959Essendon Baptist St John’s
1960Essendon High School Ex-Students
1961Essendon Baptist St John’s
1962Doutta Stars
1963Footscray Tech College
1964Doutta Stars
1965Essendon High School Ex-Students
1966Essendon High School Ex-Students
1967Doutta Stars
1968Essendon Baptist St John’s
1969Essendon Baptist St John’s
1970Strathmore
1971Doutta Stars
1972Doutta Stars
1973Glenroy
1974Avondale Heights
1975East Keilor
1976Strathmore
1977Strathmore
1978Glenroy
1979Glenroy
1980Airport West
1981Avondale Heights
1982Moonee Valley
1983Hadfield
1984Strathmore
1985Avondale Heights
1986Doutta Stars
1987Strathmore
1988Strathmore
1989Westmeadows
1990Keilor
1991Doutta Stars
1992Strathmore
1993Keilor
1994Keilor Park
1995Strathmore
1996Avondale Heights
1997Keilor
1998Aberfeldie
1999Keilor
2000Aberfeldie
2001Aberfeldie
2002Aberfeldie
2003Aberfeldie
2004Aberfeldie
2005Strathmore
2006Keilor
2007Keilor
2008Aberfeldie
2009Doutta Stars
2010Greenvale
2011Greenvale
2012Aberfeldie
2013Aberfeldie
2014Aberfeldie
2015Aberfeldie
2016Aberfeldie

Under 19.5 Premier Division

YearPremier
2017Maribyrnong Park
2018Aberfeldie

Under 18 Division 1

(Previously Under 17/18 Division 2)
YearPremier
1963Keilor
1964Strathmore
1965Ascot Vale Presbyterians
1966Aberfeldie
1967Brunswick City
1968Ascot Vale
1969Brunswick City
1970Moonee Valley
1971East Keilor
1972Tullamarine Ascot Presbyterians
1973Moonee Imperials
1974Keilor
1975Airport West
1976Moonee Imperials
1977Riverside Stars
1978Oak Park
1979East Brunswick
1980Tullamarine
1981Coburg Districts
1982Coburg Districts
1983Tullamarine
1984East Keilor
1985Glenroy
1986Keilor Park
1987Keilor Park
1988Tullamarine
1989Airport West
1990Glenroy
1991Tullamarine
1992Westmeadows
1993Moonee Valley
1994Doutta Stars
1995Glenroy
1996West Coburg
1997North Coburg Saints
1998Greenvale
1999Greenvale
2000Glenroy
2001Greenvale
2002Taylors Lakes
2003Craigieburn
2004Airport West
2005West Coburg
2006West Coburg
2007Sydenham Hillside
2008Sydenham Hillside
2009Taylors Lakes
2010Hadfield
2011West Coburg
2012West Coburg
2013Hadfield
2014Craigieburn
2015Essendon Doutta Stars
2016Hillside

Under 19.5 Division 1

YearPremier
2017Westmeadows
2018East Keilor

Under 18 Division 2

YearPremier
2012East Keilor
2013East Keilor
2014Moonee Valley
2015Aberfeldie
2016East Keilor

Under 19.5 Division 2

YearPremier
2018Moonee Valley

Senior Thirds

YearPremier
2015Strathmore
2016Strathmore
2017Greenvale
2018West Coburg