Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - Sockit2MND Round, 2019

25-Man Squads


ABERFELDIE v PASCOE VALE
Saturday 2:15pm at Clifton Park
Full Squads

In: Patrick Moore, James Peters, Mark Gregory, Wilson Berry, Anthony Horomidis & Mark Austin

Out: Josh Cubillo, Jess Rush & Jacob Craven

In: Jesse Vasilas, Dylan Exposto, James Gregory, William Hoare & Jacob Polizzi

Out: Jordan Cellini & Damien Petrone


GREENVALE v STRATHMORE
Saturday 2:15pm at Greenvale Recreation Reserve
Full Squads

In: Matthew Koroneos, Daniel Costabile, Matthew Condo, Riley Houston, Zach McCasker, Ben Anderson & Nick Parthenopoulos

Out: Nat Caruso, Fort Caruso, Cody Lynch & Aaron Mansfield

In: Andrew Vavra, Andrew Gallucci, Sean Callander, Mitchell Baker-West, Shane Foulds & Athan Tsialtas

Out: Jack Duggan, Nick Ingleton & Sam Lawless


AIRPORT WEST v AVONDALE HEIGHTS
🎥 Broadcast Game 📻
Saturday 2:15pm at Hansen Reserve
Full Squads

In: Lachlan Di Sebastiano, Ned Gentile, Adam Gray & Marcus Mammoliti

Out: Bior Malual

In: Aiden Fato, Bailey Johnson, Francesco MuscarÃ, Sean Bolger, Josh Fedele, Matthew Borg, Mathew Cravino (picutred), Jake Edwards, Scott Russell & Matthew Hlisic

Out: Ciaran Sheehan, Luke McLeod, Adam Harris, Darcy McPherson, Scott Harding & Jacob Cutri


ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Nipper Jordan Oval
Full Squads

In: Oscar Sasalu, Alex Boyse & Declan Tully

Out: None

In: Ben McManus, Todd Stevenson, David Tonkich & Mitchell Ellis

Out: Alex Kocovic


GLENROY v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Sewell Reserve
Full Squads

In: Jack Wallace, Josh Trembearth, Steve Golding, Michael Di Martino & Adrian Smrdelj

Out: Tanner Nilsson & Alex Galie

In: Ethan Baker, Mark Mazzeo, Billy Browning-Briese, Jordan Davey, Darcy Griffin, Kyle Baker, Damien McLean & Josh Cole

Out: Sandon McCann, Kane Laidley, Robert Ball & Nathan McLellan


OAK PARK v TAYLORS LAKES
Saturday 2:15pm at JP Fawkner Reserve
Full Squads

In: Tom Emmins, Aden Harris, Blake Morey, Mason Carburn & Kirk Lang

Out: Michael Dalrymple & Jesse Hotchkin

In: Adrian Crawford, Scott Polycarpou, Sonny Briz, Anthony Davoli, Matthew Brown & Nick Clydesdale

Out: Daniel Kerr, David Reinmuth & Harrison Tanner


CRAIGIEBURN v HILLSIDE
Saturday 2:15pm at DS Aitken Reserve
Full Squads

In: Anthony Righele, Nathan Perrone, Ricky Zwagerman & Corey Viani

Out: Heath Patton

In: Luke Hampshire, Brandon Coletta, Bailey Ryan & Mitchell Hearne

Out: Matthew Italiano


EAST KEILOR v WEST COBURG
Saturday 2:15pm at Overland Reserve
Full Squads

In: Tyson Maiava, Brenden Lucas, Ethan Langwell, Bryce Carroll & Will Kett

Out: Jye King, Jonathon Almond, Max Naughton, Jesse Portelli & Luke McCormack

In: Jake Fotinos, Matthew Button, Jack Williams & Ahmed Hamdan

Out: Jordan Gloury


ROXBURGH PARK v TULLAMARINE
Saturday 2:15pm at Lakeside Oval
Full Squads

In: Luke Capuano, Corey Mahood, Adrian MacKinnon & Hayden Farrelly

Out: Travis Cooke

In: Alessio Gobbo, Brad Allen, Chris Pereira-Oliva & Shannon Bennett

Out: Dylan Watts


SUNBURY KANGAROOS v COBURG DISTRICTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Eric Boardman Reserve
Full Squads

In: Branden Paul, Lachlan Kaye, John Corso, Brad Slater & Aidan Grimes

Out: Jackson Baddeley & Dwayne Tate

In: Aaron McVilly, Kyle Dalmau, Justin Lumsden, Tom Lucin & Callum Moore

Out: Jake Busuttil-Poskitt & Michael Osterman


MOONEE VALLEY v HADFIELD
Saturday 2:15pm at Ormond Park
Full Squads

In: Ned Wilson, Robert Ryan, Dermott O'Connell, Rocky Ferraro, Jason Kelly & Kurtis Tankard

Out: Matthew Wenlock, Curtis Somers, Sam Newson & Jacob Whybrow

In: Adam Sayers, Tyler O'Neill & Brad Murphy

Out: None


EAST SUNBURY v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at John McMahon Reserve
Full Squads

In: Cameron Burrows, Lachlan Brne, Liam Smith, Braedyn King & Shane Lindsay

Out: Josh Gray, Callum Lever & William Wright

In: Justin Cauchi, Danny Grantham, Matthew Millar & Michael Shailer

Out: Micael Newport


KEILOR PARK v NORTHERN SAINTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Keilor Park Reserve
Full Squads

In: Michael Usai, Tamer Abou-Sinna, Donato Monello, Mitchell Cross & Don Vinh Tran

Out: Dylan Tainton, Jesse Amato & Reece Davies

In: Mousty Hammoud, Daniel Gennaccaro, Chris Sankovic, Sam Malual, Daheg Abdul-Wahed, Tom Kosmak & Matthew Bennardo

Out: Mohamed Taleb, Kole Judd, Abdulmalek Taleb, Bilal Allouch, Jason McCormack & Kelsey Clayton


PRINTABLE TEAM LISTS

Please note the EDFL record will not be produced in print or online for the entire 2019 EDFL home-and-away season.

However, EDFL Media will still provide fans with the option of being able to print their own downloadable PDF team lists for all senior men's games as part of EDFL Teams each week.

Simply click here for all PDF team lists for each game.

EDFL Partners