Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - Saturday May 18th, 2019

25-Man Squads


ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v ABERFELDIE
Saturday 2:15pm at Nipper Jordan Oval
Full Squads

In: Connor Thompson, Lachlan Meyers, Raymond Eid & Tom Barker

Out: Cruise Petruccelli

In: James Peters, Mark Gregory, Jacob Craven (pictured), Harrison Fry & Anthony Horomidis

Out: Mitch Andrews & Caleb Hislop


AVONDALE HEIGHTS v STRATHMORE
Saturday 2:15pm at Canning Reserve
Full Squads

In: Bailey Johnson, Donnacadh Cleary, Jibril Yamak, Matthew Borg, Sam Zito, Jordan Filakis, Hisham Kerbatieh & Reece Desira

Out: Connor Byrne, Liam Byrne, Jack Watkins, Scott Harding & Blake Poyser

In: Will Jury, Tom Drake, Daniel Mighell, Josh Rule & Alex Grima

Out: Andrew Gallucci & Andrew Horne


WESTMEADOWS v EAST KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Willowbrook Reserve
Full Squads

In: Cody Wight, Mitchell Church, Daniel Willcocks & Dean Clare

Out: Ryan Mullen

In: Charles Van Der Byl, Dimitrios Guicas, Nick Grabowski & Luke Vraca

Out: Mitchell Parsons, Max Naughton, James Philpot & Cooper Perry


ROXBURGH PARK v TAYLORS LAKES
Saturday 2:15pm at Lakeside Oval
Full Squads

In: Adam Lamanna, Aaron Szwedyc, Michael Farrelly, Jarrio Guterres & Jamie Grant

Out: Adrian MacKinnon, Josh Houston & Brandon McLarty

In: Josh Wardley, Bryce Healy, Trent Forbes, Dale Darmanin & Matthew Brown

Out: Sonny Briz & Nick Franzi


CRAIGIEBURN v WEST COBURG
Saturday 2:15pm at DS Aitken Reserve
Full Squads

In: Brodie White, Ryan Bongetti, Ethan Pinchen & Ricky Zwagerman

Out: Jacob McNicol & Stefan Terzievski

In: Steven Mete, Marco Serruto, Mitchell Miller, Tom McRostie, Robert Hudson, Mohammed Abou-Eid, Aaron Kelly & David McMillan

Out: Dale May, Jake Fotinos, Perry Patrikios, Corey Clemente & Jack Williams


OAK PARK v TULLAMARINE
Saturday 2:15pm at JP Fawkner Reserve
Full Squads

In: Bailey Dalgleish, Aaron Shellie & Sam Anchen

Out: None

In: William Becker, Ethan Hope, Alessio Gobbo & Bradley Allen

Out: David Scott


MOONEE VALLEY v COBURG DISTRICTS
🎥 Broadcast Game 📻
Saturday 2:15pm at Ormond Park
Full Squads

In: Robert Ryan, Jake McKenzie, David Clarke & Kurtis Tankard

Out: Jonathan Mullins

In: Jesse McNamara, Nick Ciampa, Jake Busuttil-Poskitt, Tom Lay, Tom Lucin

Out: Callum Moore & Tom Gleeson


EAST SUNBURY v NORTHERN SAINTS
Saturday 2:15pm at John McMahon Reserve
Full Squads

In: Jaxon Mobilio, Lucas Shaw, Diquan Williams & Braedyn King

Out: Nathan Smillie & Shaun Trice

In: Fabian Pennelli, Tommas Ruberto, Kole Judd & Kelsey Clayton

Out: Matt Macheda, Matthew D'Angelo, Matthew Gray & Nick Bruno


KEILOR PARK v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Keilor Park Reserve
Full Squads

In: Alex Tomsic, Michael Usai, David Renton, Dean Gila, Jason Ishak, Mark Caruana, Jesse Amato, Shannon Rogers & Edward Buijs

Out: Michael Pateman, Donato Monello, Almir Yahya, Tristian Borg, Ben Davoli & Mark Kelly

In: Nathan Galea, Jack Gibb, Ryan Cauchi & Michael Shailer

Out: Danny Grantham


JACANA v SUNBURY KANGAROOS
Saturday 5:00pm at Jacana Reserve
Full Squads

*Please note Jacana FC has not yet made its team selections due to unique circumstances.

In: Braiden Wilson, Jackson Baddeley, Mitchell Kook & Travis Faulds

Out: Lachlan Kaye


PRINTABLE TEAM LISTS

Please note the EDFL record will not be produced in print or online for the entire 2019 EDFL home-and-away season.

However, EDFL Media will still provide fans with the option of being able to print their own downloadable PDF team lists for all senior men's games as part of EDFL Teams each week.

Simply click here for all PDF team lists for each game. 

EDFL Partners