Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - Saturday August 17th, 2019

Ins, Outs & Full Lists


Click here to see printable PDF team lists for all senior men's and women's games coming up this weekend.

GREENVALE v KEILOR
📻 Radio Game 📻
Saturday 2:15pm at Greenvale Recreation Reserve
Full Squads

In: David Sardo, Jacob Thompson & Aaron Mansfield

Out: None

In: Bradley Xavier, Ben McManus & Jamie Papalia

Out: None


AVONDALE HEIGHTS v PASCOE VALE
Saturday 2:15pm at Canning Reserve
Full Squads

In: Blake Poyser, Hamish Murphy, Reece Desira & Matthew Hlisic

Out: Josiah Garisto

In: Kristian Economou

Out: Sean Gregory


AIRPORT WEST v STRATHMORE
Saturday 2:15pm at Hansen Reserve
Full Squads

In: James Micallef, Lachlan Cavanagh, Bailee Revell, Corey Le-Favi & Alex Penaluna

Out: Lachlan Di Sebastiano & Jason Denny

In: Andrew Todorov, Lachlan Currie, Luke Baniowski & Sam O'Loughlin

Out: Nick O'Brien


GLENROY v ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS
Saturday 2:15pm at Sewell Reserve
Full Squads

In: Tyson Lever, Tom McIntosh, Jack Sandric, Aaron Kite, Jackson McDonald, James Bennie & Peter Di Cecco

Out: Lachlan Read, Samuel Gewargis, Lachlan Ronaldson & Daniel Barakat

In: Aaron Di Matteo, Oscar Sasalu, Raymond Eid, Marcus Dawson, Mitchell Jones & Dalton Comito

Out: Kyle Hardingham, Jordan Rogers & Declan Tully


MARIBYRNONG PARK v ABERFELDIE
Saturday 2:15pm at Maribyrnong Park
Full Squads

In: Lachlan Doran, Alex Barba, Harry McLeod & Noah Milton

Out: Kyle Baker

In: Jack Arceri, Jess Rush, Anthony Horomidis, Callum Symons, Jack Middleton & Joel Madden

Out: Luke Blackwell, Luke Davis & Josh Pound


HILLSIDE v CRAIGIEBURN
Saturday 2:15pm at Hillside Reserve
Full Squads

In: Ismet Akkok, Michael Ajaimy, Rhys Bradley, Andrew Salvatico & Jake Vicic

Out: Lucas Nardella & Stephen Syme

In: Christian McErlain, Josh Young, John Bellino, Tye Browning & Ethan Pinchen

Out: Brodie Griffiths & Jake Piggott


TAYLORS LAKES v OAK PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Lionheart Reserve
Full Squads

In: Josh Wardley, Adrian Crawford, Nick Miokovic, Scott Polycarpou & James Vistarini (pictured)

Out: Sonny Briz & Anthony Longo

In: Paul Tripp, Dylan Gutbier & Mitchell Robinson

Out: None


WEST COBURG v EAST KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Shore Reserve
Full Squads

In: Tobi Yusuf, Perry Patrikios & David McMillan

Out: None

In: Aaron Scerri, Ethan Langwell, Con Grampsas & Ash Arrowsmith

Out: Declan Wakefield, Lindon Bektash, Jordan Madden & Luke McCormack


TULLAMARINE v ROXBURGH PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Leo Dineen Reserve
Full Squads

In: Richard Findlay, Timothy Barresi, Nathan Sciberras & Luke Micallef

Out: Adam Bartrop

In: Matthew Busuttil, Troy Allen, Travis Cooke, Daniel Sedgwick & Justin Cluney

Out: Adrian MacKinnon, Serkan Balta & Ben Stone


KEILOR PARK v COBURG DISTRICTS
Early Start -Saturday 1:00pm at Keilor Park Reserve
Full Squads

In: Josh Bernardi, Zeyad Elayoubi, Luke Walker, Mark Caruana, Athanasios Lontos & Jesse Amato

Out: Booker Johnstone, Stephen Beaumont & Owen Tabone

In: Aaron McVilly, Tom Gleeson, Oscar Baring, Nick Sim, Justin Blackley, Nick Heales, Joseph Panella & Callum Moore

Out: Ben Fisher, Matthew Vesnaver, Chris Bottomley, Sebastian Jansen & Tom Lucin


MOONEE VALLEY v SUNBURY KANGAROOS
Saturday 2:15pm at Ormond Park
Full Squads

In: Sebastian Monka, Jack Noonan, Braden Padmore, Jonathan Mullins, Matthew Wenlock & Tom Wilson

Out: Robert Ryan, Anthony Ciancio & David Tripepi

In: Braiden Wilson, Lachlan Kaye, Dwayne Tate, Matthew Baird, James O'Connor & Jared Pretty

Out: Lachlan Baddeley, Matthew Leonard & John Corso


BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v HADFIELD
Saturday 2:15pm at Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve
Full Squads

In: Chris Sarandis, Matthew Larkin, Stephen Kenrick, Josh Covelli & Nikolas Dukakis

Out: Tim Withers & Danny Grantham

In: Heath McKerchar, Brad Murphy & Drew Modos

Out: None


Please note it is not mandatory for EDFL Women's clubs to enter their team selections into SportsTG until game-time. 

KEILOR v HILLSIDE
Preliminary Final
Saturday 11:50am at Martin Reserve
Full Squads


KEILOR PARK v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Preliminary Final
Saturday 10:00am at Martin Reserve
Full Squads

EDFL Partners