Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - Rounds 16-17

25-Man Squads


ABERFELDIE v STRATHMORE

Full Squads

Aberfeldie

IN: Alistair Kefford, Jackson Barrett, Jacob Craven & Jack Binns

OUT: Ben Mabon

Strathmore

IN: Dale May, Louis Schroder, Jordan Bell, Matthew Little, Samuel O'Loughlin, Luke Holian, Marcus Stapleton & Todd Grima

OUT: Andrew Todorov, Nick Lower, Lachie Currie, Xavier Allison & Mitchell Leathers


KEILOR v PASCOE VALE

Full Squads

Keilor

IN: Leigh Burke, Nash Holmes, Jamie Papalia, Jason Williams & Luke Cartelli

OUT: Clayton Bonello

Pascoe Vale

IN: Lachie Stredwick & Liam Forbes

OUT: Damien Petrone & Murat Ergunen


ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v WEST COBURG

Full Squads

Essendon Doutta Stars

IN: Brodie Meyers, Jamie Anderson, Steven Vocale, Wilson King, Patrick Brookes & Justin Condo

OUT: Jonathon Morris, Nathan Kazuro & George Nabbout

West Coburg

IN: Liam Bowkett, Eugene Pring, Digby Morrell, Francis Kirby & Aaron Kelly

OUT: Andrew Careri & Ben Vear


AVONDALE HEIGHTS v GREENVALE

Full Squads

Avondale Heights

IN: Ross Celano, Matthew Muscari, Francesco MuscarÃ, Scott Russell & Bradley Robb

OUT: Tom Russell & Matthew Darby

Greenvale

IN: Stephen Brewer, Paul Chapman & Jaryd Thompson

OUT: None


CRAIGIEBURN v MARIBYRNONG PARK

Full Squads

Craigieburn

IN: Bryson Scales, Anthony Righele, Taner Alinc & Brock Chircop

OUT: Nick Watts, Harrison Bugden, Rhys Fynch & Aydin Kesici

Maribyrnong Park

IN: Robert Ball, Darcy Kennedy, Simon Cave, Jess Morano & Josh Cole

OUT: Robbie Castello & Zac Keogh


EAST KEILOR v OAK PARK - Radio Game

Full Squads

East Keilor

IN: Lachie Pettigrove

OUT: Luke Kennedy

Oak Park

IN: Brenton O'Dwyer, Michael Hooper & Kirk Lang

OUT: None


TULLAMARINE v HILLSIDE

Full Squads

Tullamarine

IN: Tim Barresi

OUT: Daniel Devine

Hillside

IN: Jake Hazik, Andrew Papazoglou, Joel Bonnici & Joseph Drake

OUT: Ismet Akkok, Oskar Brown, George Fotiadis & David Fruscalzo


TAYLORS LAKES v GLENROY

Full Squads

Taylors Lakes

IN: Adrian Crawford, Nathan Hrvatin, Daniel Walachowski, Daniel Ratcliff & Tom Brown

OUT: Christian Monaco, Anthony Longo, Stephen Tieppo, Ben Norris & Nick Miokovic

Glenroy

IN: Taylor Griffin, Alex Galie, Matthew Baker & James Bennie

OUT: Peter Di Cecco


HADFIELD v WESTMEADOWS

Full Squads

Hadfield

IN: Keenan Thompson, Edmond Mansour, Luke Gillis, Richard Ahmad, Luke Larsen, Massimo Sette & Liam Stacey-Bradford

OUT: Blake Cooper, Kevin Thompson, Jake Goldsmith, Fedor Balabanov, Daniel Myers, Jake Cole-Jackson & Henry White

Westmeadows

IN: Aaron Smillie, Jesse Smith, Robbie Mullen, Nathan Ranno, Louis Alexopoulos

OUT: Corey Field, Daniel Callegari, Liam Thomas, Jordan Hollow & Aaron Evans


MOONEE VALLEY v JACANA

Full Squads

Moonee Valley

IN: Matthew Reinhard & Corey Needs

OUT: Matthew Nicol & Lachlan Cameron

Jacana

IN: Torie Bonetto, Peter Candy, Daniel Arnold, Justin Mall & Adam Fletcher

OUT: Mick Evans & Chris Johnson


EAST SUNBURY v NORTHERN SAINTS

Full Squads

East Sunbury

IN: Tyson James & James Cree

OUT: Ben Uphill & Cody Holden

Northern Saints

IN: Daniel Gray, Matthew Bennardo, Allan Yas, Anthony Ricupero & Darren Saad

OUT: Shane Sartori, Jake McSwain, Eliot Kako, Peter Dispenzeri & Kelsey Clayton


COBURG DISTRICTS v KEILOR PARK

Full Squads

Coburg Districts

IN: Chris Bottomley

OUT: None

Keilor Park

IN: Andrew Porco, Samuel Gevergizian, Mitchel Lane, Daniel Lauriola, Booker Johnstone & Matthew Carland

OUT: Antony Pasqua, Alex Tomsic, Donato Monello & Ryland Head


ROXBURGH PARK v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS

Full Squads

Roxburgh Park

IN: Ryan Micallef, Panayiotis Rubeidis, Jake Hopkinson & Ryan Kannegiesser

OUT: Jake Busuttil-Poskitt, Alex Powell, Nick Dimopoulos & Andrew McBean

Burnside Heights

IN: Matthew Larkin, Tim Withers, Matthew Millar

OUT: Ryan White, Matthew Vella & Tegan Stott

EDFL Partners