Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - Men's Rounds 15-17 & Women's Semi Finals, 2019

Ins, Outs & Full Lists


Click here to see printable PDF team lists for all senior men's and women's games coming up this weekend.

STRATHMORE v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Lebanon Reserve
Full Squads

In: David Borg, Mitch Purcell & Athan Tsialtas

Out: None

In: Jake Byrush, Mark Mazzeo & Matthew Hatfield

Out: None


ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v AVONDALE HEIGHTS
Saturday 2:15pm at Nipper Jordan Oval
Full Squads

In: John Roumeliotis, Raymond Eid, Jordan Schroder, Alex Boyse & Mitch Day

Out: Oscar Sasalu & Dalton Comito

In: Caleb McPherson, Justin Morris, Bailey Johnson, Scott Harding, Jibril Yamak & Matthew Borg

Out: Darcy McPherson & Blake Poyser


ABERFELDIE v KEILOR
Saturday 2:15pm at Clifton Park
Full Squads

In: Jess Rush, Jaryd Cachia & Joel Madden

Out: None

In: Jayden Hind, Brad Xavier, Jesse Wallin & Riley Ham

Out: Ben Christodoulou


PASCOE VALE v GLENROY
Saturday 2:15pm at Raeburn Reserve
Full Squads

In: Jesse Vasilas, Adam Clemente & Ben Morgan

Out: None

In: Lachlan Ronaldson, Lachlan Read, Aaron Kite & James Bennie

Out: Josh Ksiazek


AIRPORT WEST v GREENVALE
Saturday 2:15pm at Hansen Reserve
Full Squads

In: Joel Brown, Adam Gray, Anthony Daw, Scott McAllester & Bailee Revell

Out: Jesse McVeigh & Ned Gentile

In: Addam Maric, Adrian Salvatori & Aaron Mansfield

Out: None


EAST KEILOR v TULLAMARINE
📻 Radio Game 📻
Saturday 2:15pm at Overland Reserve
Full Squads

In: Declan Wakefield, Con Grampsas & Nathan Kennedy

Out: Will Guest, Will Kett & Luke McCormack

In: Ethan Hope, Darcey Browning-Hull, Blair Cronin (pictured) & Luke Charles Micallef

Out: Alessio Gobbo


WESTMEADOWS v HILLSIDE
Saturday 2:15pm at Willowbrook Reserve
Full Squads

In: Reece Field, Matthew Harrington, Alessio Saitta, Corey Field, Abdul Humid Saad, Ethan Wild & Brock Heathcote

Out: Josh Hale, Ben Drummond, Mitch Church & Cody Wight

In: Patrick Taban, Ismet Akkok, Stephen Syme, David Fruscalzo, Ferdinando Petrarca & Matthew Italiano

Out: Jake Vicic, Rhys Bradley & Reece Asciak


WEST COBURG v TAYLORS LAKES
Saturday 2:15pm at Coburg City Oval
Full Squads

In: Dale May, Darren Stoneham & Abdikhane Fitaax

Out: None

In: Josh Wardley, Anthony Longo, Dale Darmanin & Torey Larizza

Out: Nick English


CRAIGIEBURN v OAK PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at DS Aitken Reserve
Full Squads

In: Brodie Griffiths, Aaron Vendramini, Ben Fynch & Sam Laffan

Out: Bryson Scales & Ryan Bongetti

In: Aaron Shellie, Ben Lerm, Jack Kennedy & Craig Spicer

Out: Dylan Gutbier


BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v EAST SUNBURY
Saturday 2:15pm at Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve
Full Squads

In: Chris Sarandis, Matthew Larkin, Brandon Yankovski, Michael Krajina, Nikolas Dukakis & Michael Shailer

Out: Theodore Sapountzis, Michael Wever & Mark Tzinis

In: Ben Uphill, Cameron Burrows, Diquan Williams, Daniel Guiney & Liam Smith

Out: Lachlan Wilkins, Kane Shaw & Bryce Whelan


NORTHERN SAINTS v KEILOR PARK
Saturday 2:15pm at Charles Mutton Reserve
Full Squads

In: Nick Bruno, Chi Nguyen, Dwayne Bulmer, Eliot Kako, Steven Rocca, Kynan Barnes & Mitch Horler

Out: Fabian Pennelli, John Mona, Zakaria Farah, Daniel Di Martino, Abdulmalek Taleb & Mark Sabatino

In: Liam Salter, Alex Tomsic, Andrew Porco, Mark Caruana & Booker Johnstone

Out: Tamer Abou-Sinna & Zeyad Elayoubi


HADFIELD v MOONEE VALLEY
Saturday 2:15pm at Martin Reserve
Full Squads

In: Josh Potter, Tyler O'Neill & Brad Murphy

Out: None

In: Dillon Rogan, Bradley Trewhella, Zac Di Giuseppe, Jake McKenzie, Matthew Wenlock, Curtis Somers & Jordan Faba

Out: Anthony Velicki, Tom Wilson, Samuel Milne & Jack Noonan


COBURG DISTRICTS v SUNBURY KANGAROOS
Saturday 2:15pm at Cole Reserve
Full Squads

In: Jake Busuttil-Poskitt, Tom Lay, Spencer Aitken, Callum Moore & Michael Osterman

Out: Aaron McVilly & Tom Gleeson

In: Braiden Wilson, Dwayne Tate, Matthew Baird & Bradley Slater

Out: Jared Pretty


Please note it is not mandatory for EDFL Women's clubs to enter their team selections into SportsTG until game-time. 

SUNBURY KANGAROOS v HILLSIDE
Semi Final 1 (Elimination)
Saturday 12:40pm at Windy Hill
Full Squads


ABERFELDIE v KEILOR
Semi Final 2
Saturday 2:30pm at Windy Hill
Full Squads


MOONEE VALLEY v MARIBYRNONG PARK
Semi Final 1 (Elimination)
Saturday 9:00am at Windy Hill
Full Squads


ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v KEILOR PARK
Semi Final 2
Saturday 10:50am at Windy Hill
Full Squads

EDFL Partners