Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

EDFL Teams - April 13 & 14, 2018

Extended 25-Man Squads


STRATHMORE v GREENVALE – Radio Game

Full Squads

Strathmore

In: Nathan Grima & Shane Foulds

Out: None

Greenvale

In: David Sardo, Dean Smith, Addam Maric, & Cody Lynch

Out: Aaron Mansfield


PASCOE VALE v KEILOR

Full Squads

Pascoe Vale

In: Bevan Newell, Jason Blakemore & Ali Ahmad

Out: None

Keilor

In: Brad Xavier, Ben McManus, David Tonkich & Mitch Ellis

Out: James Bailey


ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v GLENROY

Full Squads

Essendon Doutta Stars

In: Jack Barnes, Ivan Pavlovic, Jack Landt & Will Kett

Out: Connor Thompson

Glenroy

In: Jake Young, Luke Sullivan & Alex Galie

Out: None


WEST COBURG v ABERFELDIE

Full Squads

West Coburg

In: Aaron Kelly & David McMillan

Out: Andrew Careri

Aberfeldie

In: Jess Rush,  Victor Carboni, Ryan Allan, Matthew Williamson & George Romios

Out: Jean-Luc Velissaris & James Peters


AVONDALE HEIGHTS v MARIBYRNONG PARK

Full Squads

Avondale Heights

In: Frank Chirchiglia, Matthew Darby & Franceco MuscarÃ

Out: None

Maribyrnong Park

In: Ben McDonald, Darcy Kennedy, Kyle Baker & Alex Barba

Out: Charles Bance


JACANA v WESTMEADOWS – Watch on Facebook Live from Friday 7pm

Full Squads

Jacana

Notable Inclusions: Jason Cloke, Justin Dorward & Josh Young

Westmeadows

Notable Inclusions: Jesse Newton & Dean Clare

Notable Exclusions: Dane Swan & Aaron Ramsay


TAYLORS LAKES v EAST KEILOR

Full Squads

Taylors Lakes

In: Jackson Wright, Bryce Healy, Joe McGrath & Matthew Dalla-Libera

Out: Nick McIntosh, Josh McPherson, Jye Bryan & Nick Miokovic

East Keilor

Notable Inclusions: Matthew Knight, Tom Gleeson, Nathan Kennedy & James Philpot

Notable Exclusions: Dion Hill


CRAIGIEBURN v HILLSIDE

Full Squads

Craigieburn

Notable Inclusions: Dean Limbach, Luke Chapman, Josh Marino, Jacob McNicol & Shannon Smith

Notable Exclusions: Damien Bugeja, Adam Bardan, Rhys Fynch & Jesse Martini

Hillside

In: Jordan Sinclair, Tristan Rudic, Riza Gashi, Joe Drake, Mitch Church & Joel Bonnici

Out: Jake Vicic, Ryan Deppeler & David Fruscalzo


TULLAMARINE v OAK PARK – Saturday 6pm

Full Squads

Tullamarine

Notable Inclusions: Anthony Franchina, Luke Hampshire, Mark Maric, Ryan Pretty & Steve Vocale

Notable Exclusions: Adam Scott

Oak Park

Notable Inclusions: Trent Lang, David Price, Mitch Robinson & Isaac Willett

Notable Exclusions: Michael Hooper


COBURG DISTRICTS v ROXBURGH PARK

Full Squads

Coburg Districts

In: Nick Sim & Joel Cauchi

Out: Chris Lynch & Justin Lumsden

Roxburgh Park

In: Luke Capuano, Jihad Mourad, Jayke Pratt, John Colaidis & Nader Nasra

Out: Tumay Hamza, Dale Rigby, Allan Yas, Nick Dimopoulos & Osama Saad


HADFIELD v NORTHERN SAINTS

Full Squads

Hadfield

In: Callan Simpson & Harley Ferguson

Out: None

Northern Saints

In: Michael Simioni

Out: Said Abdulrahim


BURNSIDE HEIGHTS v EAST SUNBURY – Saturday 5pm

Full Squads

Burnside Heights

Notable Inclusions: Stuart Allaway, Zakaria Farah, Eyob Gebreselassie, Jordan hughes, Nick Morda, Theodre Sapountzis, Adam Sullivan, Mark Tzinis, Brandon Yankovski & Socratees Kalas

East Sunbury

In: Brad Bernacki & William Wright

Out: Jeremy Davidson

EDFL Partners