Best & Fairests

Year A Grade / Premier Division (RS Reynolds Medal)B Grade / Division 1 - (Hutchison Medal)Division 2
2016L. Blackwell (Aberfeldie)J. Micallef (Hillside)
V. Micallef (Hillside)
N. Wilson (Moonee Valley)
2015M. Lynch (Aberfeldie)S. Smith (Ess. Doutta Stars)M. Walker (Roxburgh Park)
2014M. Blake (Aberfeldie)M. DeSousa (Taylors Lakes)M. Hammoud (Moonee Valley)
2013A. Browne (Keilor)F. Caruso (Northern Saints)B. Naim (Jacana)
2012M. Lynch (Essendon Doutta Stars)M. DeSousa (Taylors Lakes)T. Hamza (Hillside)
2011B. Brooks (Craigieburn)T. Abdallah (Northern Saints)
2010R. Van Reit (Keilor)M. DeSousa (Taylors Lakes)
2009H. Ayres (Maribyrnong Park)M. DeSousa (Taylors Lakes)
D. James (Pascoe Vale)
2008H. Ayres (Maribyrnong Park)D. Bonnici (East Keilor)
2007R. Haouchar (West Coburg)C. Munroe (East Keilor)
2006D. May (Strathmore)
A. Ramsay (Doutta Stars)
R. Haouchar (West Coburg)
2005G. Holman (Strathmore)J. Pappin (Craigieburn)
2004R. Haouchar (Keilor)B. Purcell (Pascoe Vale)
2003N. Chalmers (Oak Park)C. Burns (Maribyrnong Park)
A. Kheir (West Coburg)
2002R. Haouchar (West Coburg)M. Egan (Tullamarine)
2001J. Casey (Aberfeldie)
L. MacNamara (Oak Park)
A. Garbutt (Greenvale)
2000A. Ibrahim (Avondale Heights)M. Bangit (Maribyrnong Park)
1999P. Docherty (Doutta Stars)M. Bangit (Maribyrnong Park)
W. Duggan (Taylors Lakes)
1998C. Liddle (Avondale Heights)
D. Brown (Keilor Park)
G. Hopkins (Tullamarine)
R. Lamberti (Moonee Valley)
1997J. Thorley (Keilor)M. Bangit (Maribyrnong Park)
1996M. O’Dea (Avondale Heights)B. Prosser (Maribyrnong Park)
1995D. Milner (Oak Park)M. Nilsson (Glenroy)
1994P. Harrison (East Keilor)C. Neilson (Westmeadows)
1993M. Orlando (East Keilor)D. Keenan (Aberfeldie)
R. Lamberti (Moonee Valley)
1992R. Jones (Airport West)E. Muench (East Keilor)
1991O. Gulbis (Keilor Park)T. Paton (Tullamarine)
1990D. Lambert (Airport West)
G. Halbert (Keilor)
O. Gulbis (Keilor Park)
1989S. O’Hagen (Avondale Heights)C. Neilson (Westmeadows)
1988R. Jones (Airport West)S. Brazil (St. Olivers)
1987C. Hille (Strathmore)K. Currie (Pascoe Vale)
1986P. Darby (Avondale Heights)R. Geyer (Pascoe Vale)
1985P. Squire (Aberfeldie)C. McIntyre (Pascoe Vale)
1984R. Koehler (Keilor)A. Brown (Airport West)
1983G. Pearson (Glenroy)P. Early (Aberfeldie Park)
1982R. Wescombe (Glenroy)C. Casey (Aberfeldie)
1981P. Lord (Strathmore)C. Casey (Aberfeldie)
1980B. Elvery (Strathmore)G. Nyman (Royal Park)
C. Casey (Aberfeldie)
1979R. Christie (Doutta Stars)A. Smith (Royal Park)
B. Sullivan (Westmeadows)
1978G. Thomas (Airport West)B. Drebing (Hadfield)
1977V. Caddy (Airport West)
A. Galea (Avondale Heights)
M. Fitzpatrick (East Keilor)
1976G. Todd (West Coburg)G. McLean (Ascot Vale)
1975A. Bent (Essendon Tullamarine)G. Whelan (Oak Park)
1974B. Howard (Pascoe Vale)A. Tarcson (Avondale Heights)
1973P. Owen (E.B.St.J)T. Munro (West Essendon)
1972J. Cramb (Pascoe Vale)G. O’Brien (Tulla-Ascot Pres.)
1971D. Langdon (EHS ex-students)G. Thomas (Airport West)
1970G. Whelan (Oak Park)G. Thomas (Airport West)
W. Canham (Broadmeadows)
1969E. Rybalko (Glenroy)R. Thrip (Ascot Vale)
1968W. Headlam (Pascoe Vale)G. McCarten (Riverside Stars)
1967K. Boxshall (Oak Park)R. Wood (Ascot Vale Pres.)
1966K. Boxshall (Oak Park)S. Podger (Broadmeadows)
1965I. Ward (Glenroy)R. Howe (EHS ex-students)
1964K. Priestly (Aberfeldie)T. Mooney (Keilor)
1963B. McKeown (B’meadows)C. Smith (EHS ex-students)
1962W. Duerkop (Glenroy)W. McMillian (West Coburg Seniors)
1961F. Doughty (Glenroy)J. Rose (Pascoe Vale)
1960B. Harwood (Moonee Imps)J. Cronin (Oak Park)
N. Elder (Broadmeadows)
1959D. Cowen (West Coburg Ams)M. White (Strathmore)
1958D. McKenzie (E.B.St.J.)F. Boughty (West Brunswick)
1957J. Lowe (Essendon All Blacks)P. Neil (Marrows)
1956A. Murdoch (Lincoln Stars)T. West (Marrows)
1955R. Hubbert (Riverside Stars)T. West (Marrows)
1954R. Hubbert (Riverside Stars)G. Gilbertson (N.E. Meth.)
1953R. Hubbert (Riverside Stars)J. Whiley (Lincoln Stars)
1952R. Hubbert (Riverside Stars)J. Vistarini (Glenbervie)
1951R. Hubbert (Riverside Stars)A. Frazer (E.B.St.J.)
1950J. Wade (Doutta Stars)I. Monks (EHS ex-students)
1949T. Howard (Moonee Valley)N. Stibbard (West Brunswick)
1948R. Hubbert (Riverside Starts)
1947J. Roberts (Riverside Stars)
1946J. Ferguson (Brun. United)
1941A. Tormey (Fawkner)
1940W. King (La Mascote)
1939H. Lambert (La Mascote)
1938C. Spratling (La Mascote)
1937A. Hammond (Ascot Vale)
1936L. Small (Ascot Vale)
1935T. Milburn (Keilor)
1934J. Taylor (Moonee Valley)
1933C. Skinner (Maribyrnong)
1932A. Thompson (Flem. & Ken.)
1931G. Bicknell (Sth Kensington)
1930C.J. Johns (Northern Jnrs)