Official Website of the Essendon District Football League

2018 EDFL Awards - All Results & Final Tallies

#EDFLAwards


REYNOLDS MEDAL

WINNER

Will Martiniello (Maribyrnong Park)

23 votes

RUNNER-UP

Luke Jarrad (Strathmore)

21 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

LEADING GOALKICKER

Dean Galea (Keilor)

78 goals

TEAM OF THE YEAR


HUTCHISON MEDAL

WINNER

James Vistarini (Taylors Lakes)

19 votes

RUNNER-UP

Anthony Prestia (Tullamarine)

16 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

LEADING GOALKICKER

Dean Limbach (Craigieburn)

77 goals

TEAM OF THE YEAR


B&F MEDAL

WINNER

Kamen Ogilvie (East Sunbury)

24 votes

RUNNER-UP

Cory McGrath (Moonee Valley)

21 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

LEADING GOALKICKER

Josh Covelli (Burnside Heights)

79 goals

TEAM OF THE YEAR


B&F MEDAL

WINNER

Bailee Said (Sunbury Kangaroos)

17 votes

RUNNERS-UP

Jacinta Scott (Westmeadows) & Yolanda Jones (Sunbury Lions)

16 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

LEADING GOALKICKER

Siobhan Carlton (Pascoe Vale)

37 goals

TEAM OF THE YEAR


AGA APPRENTICESHIPS PLUS RISING STAR

MEN'S CATEGORY

Jake Hobbs (Taylors Lakes)

WOMEN'S CATEGORY

Bailee Said (Sunbury Kangaroos)


RESERVES PREMIER DIVISION - J. COLEMAN MEDAL

WINNER

Ben Maud (Keilor)

16 votes

RUNNER-UP

Brad Graham (Maribyrnong Park)

14 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

RESERVES DIVISION 1 - TIM WATSON MEDAL

WINNER

Nick Watts (Craigieburn)

16 votes

RUNNER-UP

Gareth Laider (Airport West)

15 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

RESERVES DIVISION 2 - B&F MEDAL

WINNER

Jordan Ashby (Coburg Districts)

18 votes

RUNNER-UP

Mazin Abbouchi (Roxburgh Park)

17 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE


UNDER 19.5 PREMIER DIVISION - MARK THOMPSON MEDAL

WINNERS

Jonathan Keratianos (Greenvale) & Mark Mazzeo (Maribyrnong Park)

19 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

UNDER 19.5 DIVISION 1 - KEN FRASER MEDAL

WINNER

Reece Desira (Westmeadows)

24 votes

RUNNERS-UP

Amar El Nour (Hillside) & Luke Szala (Craigieburn)

20 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE

UNDER 19.5 DIVISION 2 - B&F MEDAL

WINNER

Adnan Hafda (Northern Saints)

13 votes

RUNNER-UP

Jarrio Guterres (Roxburgh Park)

12 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE


THIRDS - B&F MEDAL

WINNER

Jarrod Elms (Roxburgh Park)

16 votes

RUNNER-UP

Vincent Helou (West Coburg)

13 votes

Final Tallies - CLICK HERE


JACK HARRIS ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR

Margaret Perkins (Craigieburn)


UMPIRE OF THE YEAR

Brett Pallini


NORTH WEST AFCA COACH OF THE YEAR

AUSKICK CATEGORY

David Brooks (Keilor Auskick)

JUNIOR CATEGORY

Aaron Wyka (Keilor Park U11s)

YOUTH CATEGORY

Darren Sheridan (Avondale Heights U13s)

SENIOR CATEGORY

Claire Heffernan (Aberfeldie Women's)

FEMALE CATEGORY

Abigail Storer (Coburg Districts U11 Girls)

EDFL Partners